Cricket Home » Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021

Abu Dhabi T10.
Abu Dhabi T10 League: Schedule, Date, Venue, TV Broadcasting, Live Streaming and Squad List. We are bringing the information you should know about the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021. Get ready for the another biggest cricket event in the UAE's Capital of Abu Dhabi with the only T10 League in the world.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021

The fifth edition of the T10 League will take place at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi. The shortest format of the game is hosted by the Emirates Cricket Board (ECB). This is the only T10 tournament in the world sanctioned by the International Cricket Council (ICC). The defending champions Northern Warriors will be up against Delhi Bulls in the tournament opener of the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 on Today – Friday, November 19.

The list of cricket heros to participate in UAE’s T10 cricket league which includes Yusuf Pathan, Faf du Plessis, Dwayne Bravo, Jason Roy, Chris Gayle among others. Amir Pulled out of the league.

Abu Dhabi T10 Live Online Streaming

List of TVs will be broadcasting the matches live.

  • Colors Cineplex SD (Hindi),
  • Colors Cineplex HD (English),
  • Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi)

They will be live streamed on 

Abu Dhabi T10 Team Squad

Team Abu Dhabi: Colin Ingram, Ahmad Daniyal, Chris Benjamin, Phil Salt, Paul Stirling, Obed McCoy, Danny Briggs, Jamie Overton, Naveen Ul Haq, Liam Livingstone, Chris Gayle, Marchant De Lange, Fidel Edwards, Rohan Mustafa, Mohammad Faraazzudin

Delhi Bulls: Ravi Rampaul, Adil Rashid, Sherfane Rutherford, Rilee Roscoe Rossouw, Dominic Drakes, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Jason Roy, Dwayne Bravo, Shiraz Ahmed, Hafeez-Ur-Rehman, Nyeem Young, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Akeal Hosein, Devon Thomas, Romario Shepherd, Sohaib Maqsood, Jaskaran Malhotra, Gulbadin Naib

Chennai Braves: Dushmantha Chameera, Maheesh Theekshana, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Migael Pretorius, Mark Deyal, Nicholas Pooran, Yusuf Pathan, Darren Bravo, Munaf Patel, Muhammad Shahzad, Tion Webster, Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Laxman Majrekar, Khalid Shah, Angelo Perera, Samiullah Shinwari, Curtis Campher, Chamika Karunaratne, Roman Walker, Ravi Bopara, Toby Albert

Deccan Gladiators: Tom Banton, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Andre Russell, Evin Lewis, David Wiese, Najibullah Zadran, Odean Smith, Rumman Raees, Tymal Mills, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamid Hassan, Tom Moore, Wahab Riaz, Asif Khan, Zahoor Khan, Sultan Ahmed

Bangla Tigers: James Faulkner, Benny Howell, Faf du Plessis, Muhammad Amir, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmed, Hazratullah Zazai, Will Jacks, Hassan Khalid, William Smeed, Adam Lyth, Karim Janat, Luke Wood, Isuru Udana, Sabir Rao, Tom Hartley, Vishnu Sukumaran

Northern Warriors: Rovman Powell, Chris Jordan, Moeen Ali, Rayad Emrit, Samit Patel, Imran Tahir, Upul Tharanga, Kaunain Abbas, Umair Ali Khan, Rameez Shahzad, Kennar Lewis, Abhimanyu Mithun, Josh Little, Ross Whiteley, Gareth Delaney, Yo Mahesh Vijayakumar

1

Abu Dhabi T10 Fixtures / Schedule

Here is the full schedule of the Abu Dhabi T10 tournament:
Nov-19
Northern Warriors v Delhi Bulls, time: 7.30 pm
Team Abu Dhabi v Bangla Tigers, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-20
Deccan Gladiators v Chennai Braves, time: 5.30 pm
Northern Warriors v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-21
Team Abu Dhabi v Deccan Gladiators, time: 5.30 pm
Delhi Bulls v Chennai Braves, time: 7.30 pm
Bangla Tigers v Northern Warriors, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-22
Deccan Gladiators v Delhi Bulls, time: 7.30 pm
Chennai Braves v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-23
Northern Warriors v Deccan Gladiators, time: 7.30 pm
Bangla Tigers v Chennai Braves, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-24
Delhi Bulls v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
Chennai Braves v Northern Warriors, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-25
Bangla Tigers v Deccan Gladiators, time: 7.30 pm
Delhi Bulls v Northern Warriors, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-26
Bangla Tigers v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
Chennai Braves v Deccan Gladiators, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-27
Team Abu Dhabi v Northern Warriors, time: 5.30 pm
Chennai Braves v Bangla Tigers, time: 7.30 pm
Delhi Bulls v Deccan Gladiators, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-28
Team Abu Dhabi v Chennai Braves, time: 5.30 pm
Deccan Gladiators v Northern Warriors, time: 7.30 pm
Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls, time: 9.30 pm

Nov-29
Deccan Gladiators v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
Northern Warriors v Chennai Braves, time: 9.30 pm

Dec-01
Deccan Gladiators v Bangla Tigers, time: 7.30 pm
Chennai Braves v Delhi Bulls, time: 9.30 pm

Dec-02
Northern Warriors v Bangla Tigers, time: 7.30 pm
Team Abu Dhabi v Delhi Bulls, time: 9.30 pm

Dec-03
Qualifier 1 (1st v 2nd, time: 5.30 pm)
Eliminator (3rd v 4th, time: 7.30 pm)
Qualifier 2 (Winner, Eliminator v Loser, Qualifier 1, time: 9.30 pm)

Dec-04
Third-place play-off, time: 7.30 pm
Final, time: 9.30 pm

Abu Dhabi T10 Tickets

Abu Dhabi T10 Tickets for 2021: How to book online Abu Dhabi T10 tickets for matches in Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, UAE. Abu Dhabi T10 tickets on sale tomorrow from November 9th onward and the League will be commencing from Nov 19th Till Dec 4. The fifth season of the Abu Dhabi T10 returns with a bang on Today, November 19.

1 thought on “Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021”

  1. Pingback: Abu Dhabi T10 tickets 2021

Leave a Reply