GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction Today Match, Dream11 Team Today, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report, Injury Update- IPL 2023, Qualifier 2

GT vs MI Fantasy Cricket Dream11 Prediction Match 73

GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction: Get the best GT vs MI Dream11 prediction for the upcoming match. Our expert analysis and insights will help you create a winning fantasy team. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to dominate your league!

4.7/5 - (76 votes)

Last Update on: May 26th, 2023

GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction Today Match Qualifier 2, Dream11 Team Today, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report, Injury Update of IPL 2023 match between Gujarat Titans and Mumbai Indians.


GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction IPL 2023 Qualifier 2 Details:

Match: Gujarat Titans vs Mumbai Indians
Date: 26th May 2023
Venue: Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, India

This game is scheduled to start at 7:30 PM IST and the live action can be viewed on Star Sports Network and Jio Cinema while the live scores can be tracked on the ipl.ae website.


GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction IPL 2023 Qualifier 2 Preview:

Gujarat Titans and Mumbai Indians will compete in this season’s second IPL 2023 qualifier.

The second Tata IPL qualifier of this season will feature the third meeting between Gujarat Titans and Mumbai Indians.

Mumbai Indians finished in fourth place on the IPL points table this season, while Gujarat Titans took the top spot.

This IPL season saw fourteen games played by Gujarat Titans, who won 10 of them, and fourteen games played by Mumbai Indians, who also won eight games.

Gujarat Titans played their last game against Chennai Super Kings where they lost that game by 15 runs. Shubman Gill managed to score 42 runs for Gujarat Titans in that game.
On the other hand, Mumbai Indians played their last game against Lucknow Super Giants where they won that game by 81 runs. Cameron Green smashed 41 runs while Akash Madhwal picked up 5 wickets for Mumbai Indians in that game.

These two teams have played have played 3 matches against each other in the history of IPL so far where Gujarat Titans won one game while Mumbai Indians secure 2 wins. The last time they played against each other in this season, Mumbai Indians beat Gujarat Titans by 27 runs.


GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Record:

TeamsMatches Won
Gujarat Titans1 win
Mumbai Indians2 wins

GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction IPL 2023 Qualifier 2 Weather Report:

Temperature31°c
Humidity28%
Wind Speed13 km/hr
PrecipitationNO

GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction IPL 2023 Qualifier 2 Pitch Report:

The level surface and consistent amount of bounce at Ahmedabad’s Narendra Modi Stadium make it a batter’s heaven.

The pacers may be able to get some swing in the first few overs, but the middle overs should be favorable for the batters. The field and its surrounds are particularly helpful because the outfield moves quickly and the boundaries are quite short.


Average 1st innings score:

The average first-innings score on this wicket is 180 runs.


Record of chasing teams:

The team batting second has great records here. They have maintained a winning percentage of 60 on this ground.


IPL Orange Cap (Most Runs):

NoPlayerTeamRunsMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Faf du PlessisRCB7301447556.1584153.6860368
2Shubman GillGT7221548455.54104149.17712324
3Virat KohliRCB6391445753.25101139.82651626
4Yashasvi JaiswalRR6251438248.08124163.61822615
5Devon ConwayCSK6251545652.0892137.0673166
6Ruturaj GaikwadCSK5641538443.3892146.8843294
7Suryakumar YadavMI5441529641.85103183.78582614
8David WarnerDC5161439236.8686131.6369106
9Rinku SinghKKR4741431759.2567149.5331294
10Ishan KishanMI4541531830.2775142.7754183
11Heinrich KlaasenSRH4481225349.78104177.08322512
12Cameron GreenMI4221526252.75100161.07382012
13Nitish RanaKKR4131429331.7775140.9639203
14Marcus StoinisLSG4081527231.388915028273
15Venkatesh IyerKKR4041427728.86104145.85322112

IPL Purple Cap (Most Wickets):

NoBowlerTeamWktsMatOvsBBIBallsAvgEcnRuns4-Fers5-Fers
1Mohammed ShamiGT2615594/1135417.387.664522
2Rashid KhanGT2515604/30360197.924751
3Piyush ChawlaMI2115583/2234821.437.76450
4Yuzvendra ChahalRR211452.54/1731720.578.184323
5Tushar DeshpandeCSK211552.53/4531724.199.62508
6Varun ChakravarthyKKR201452.44/1531621.458.154291
7Ravindra JadejaCSK1915533/2031820.687.42393
8Mohammed SirajRCB1914504/2130019.747.53751
9Mohit SharmaGT191238.54/2823316.588.113152
10Matheesha PathiranaCSK171142.23/1525419.247.72327
11Arshdeep SinghPBKS171450.54/29305299.74931
12Ravi BishnoiLSG161550.33/2830324.447.74391
13Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1614515/3030626.568.334251
14Ravichandran AshwinRR1413492/2329426.297.51368
15Noor AhmadGT141140.13/3724122.647.89317

GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction IPL 2023 Qualifier 2 Injury Update/Players Availability:

(Will be added when there is an update)


GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction IPL 2023 Qualifier 2 Probable XIs:

Gujarat Titans: Wriddhiman Saha(wk), Shubman Gill, Dasun Shanaka, Hardik Pandya©, David Miller, Rahul Tewatia, Rashid Khan, Noor Ahmad, Mohammad Shami, Mohit Sharma, Darshan Nalkande, Vijay Shankar

Mumbai Indians: Rohit Sharma©, Ishan Kishan(wk), Suryakumar Yadav, Nehal Wadhera, Cameron Green, Tim David, Chris Jordan, Piyush Chawla, Jason Behrendorff, Hritik Shokeen, Akash Madhwal


GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction and Fantasy Cricket Players Stats:

PlayerPlayers Stats
Shubman Gill722 runs
Suryakumar Yadav544 runs
Cameron Green422 runs and 6 wickets
Rashid Khan125 runs and 25 wickets

Hot Picks for GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction and Fantasy Cricket Tips:

Captaincy Picks for GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction:

Shubman Gill is a right-handed batsman from Gujarat Titans. He added 6 runs in the last game against Mumbai Indians.

Suryakumar Yadav is a right-handed batsman from Mumbai Indians. He hammered 103 runs in the last match against Gujarat Titans.


Top Picks for GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction:

Cameron Green is a right-handed batsman and right-arm medium fast bowler from Mumbai Indians. He marked 3 runs in the last match against Gujarat Titans.

Rashid Khan is a right-handed batsman and right-arm leg-break bowler from Gujarat Titans. He stacked 79 runs and picked up 4 wickets in the last match against Mumbai Indians.


Budget Picks for GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction:

Wriddhiman Saha is a right-handed batsman from Gujarat Titans. He scored 2 runs in the last game against Mumbai Indians.

Akash Madhwal is a right-handed batsman and right-arm medium fast bowler from Mumbai Indians. He picked me up 3 wickets in the last match against Gujarat Titans.


GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction IPL 2023 Qualifier 2 Captain and Vice-captain Choices:

CaptainVice-Captain
Shubman Gill & Suryakumar YadavCameron Green & Rashid Khan

Suggested Playing XI No. 1 (Small Leagues and Head-to-Head) for GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction Today Match and Dream11 Team:


Suggested Playing XI No. 2 (Grand Leagues) for GT vs MI Dream11 Prediction Today Match and Dream11 Team:

IPL 2023

Vignesh PM - I am an MBA student pursuing Business Analytics. Passionate about data analysis providing analytical report for fantasy cricket. Enjoy to Playing badminton and watching cricket.

You may also like...

Home
IPL Tickets
IPL 2023
Fantasy
Stats
CricKex Banner