Menu Close
IPLWin

ECC T10 | European Cricket Championship – All You Need to know | Teams & Schedule

ECC-T10-All-You-need-to-know
4.9/5 - (11 votes)

ECC T10 | European Cricket Championship: Cricket in Europe is becoming more popular than ever and the ECC T10 2022 starts from September 12 to October 14 at the Cordama Oval in Malaga and is one of the best events of cricket in the European region.

History

European Cricket Series T10 tournaments and tournaments involving multiple clubs have become very popular in the past few years. Currently, the European Cricket Championship is being played in T10 format.

Fans get to witness high-scoring matches in short period of time (90 minutes), Just like a football match which is one of the main reasons why T10 leagues have become more and more popular.

  • Group A between September 12-16.
  • Group B September 19-23 and
  • Group C matches will be held between September 26-30.
  • Group D matches are scheduled to be played between October 3-7.

ECC T20 Groups

GroupsTeams / Country
Group A Austria, Czech Republic, Ireland XI, Portugal, Spain,
Group B Denmark, Finland, Hungary, Netherlands XI, Sweden
Group C Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Malta, Scotland XI,
Group D Germany, Italy, Norway, Romania, Switzerland,
ECC T10 Groups / Teams

ECC T10 2022 Format

  1. ECC T10 2022 is a multi-team cricket tournament which has a group stage.
  2. There are three groups in the tournament.
  3. Teams across the European continent have been divided into the three groups.
  4. There are five teams each in every group, with every group having its unique winner.

ECC T10 2022 Venues

European Cricket Network announced that the picturesque Cartama Oval in Malaga, Spain has been selected as the Official Host Venue for the much-anticipated new European Cricket Championship (ECC), which launched in September 2022.

European Cricket Championship 2022 schedule and live India match times

ECC T10 Schedule

Match DateTeam AVsTeam BMatch TimingWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Monday, September 12SpainVsAustria3:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Monday, September 12Czech RepublicVsPortugal5:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Monday, September 12AustriaVsIreland XI7:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Monday, September 12SpainVsPortugal9:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Monday, September 12Ireland XIVs Czech Republic11:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Tuesday, September 13PortugalVsCzech Republic3:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Tuesday, September 13Ireland XIVsSpain5:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Tuesday, September 13AustriaVsPortugal7:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Tuesday, September 13SpainVsCzech Republic9:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Tuesday, September 13Ireland XIVsAustria11:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Wednesday, September 14SpainVsIreland XI3:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Wednesday, September 14PortugalVsAustria5:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Wednesday, September 14Czech RepublicVsSpain7:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Wednesday, September 14Ireland XIVsPortugal9:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Wednesday, September 14AustriaVsCzech Republic11:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Thursday, September 15Czech RepublicVsIreland XI3:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Thursday, September 15PortugalVsSpain5:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Thursday, September 15Czech RepublicVsAustria7:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Thursday, September 15PortugalVsIreland XI9:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Thursday, September 15AustriaVsSpain11:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Qualifier 1 -  3:00 PM ISTQualifier 1Vs  3:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Eliminator - 5:00 PM ISTEliminatorVs5:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Qualifier 2 - 8:00 PM ISTQualifier 2 Vs8:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Group A final - 11:00 PM ISTGroup A finalVs11:00 PM ISTWeek 1 - Group A fixtures 
Monday, September 19DenmarkVsSweden3:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Monday, September 19HungaryVsFinland5:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Monday, September 19SwedenVsNetherlands XI7:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Monday, September 19DenmarkVsFinland9:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Monday, September 19Netherlands XIVs Hungary11:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Tuesday, September 20FinlandVsHungary3:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Tuesday, September 20Netherlands XIVsDenmark 5:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Tuesday, September 20SwedenVsFinland 7:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Tuesday, September 20DenmarkVsHungary9:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Tuesday, September 20Netherlands XIVsSweden11:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Wednesday, September 21DenmarkVsNetherlands XI3:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Wednesday, September 21FinlandVsSweden5:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Wednesday, September 21HungaryVsDenmark7:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Wednesday, September 21Netherlands XIVsFinland9:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Wednesday, September 21SwedenVs Hungary11:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Thursday, September 22HungaryVsNetherlands XI3:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Thursday, September 22FinlandVsDenmark5:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Thursday, September 22HungaryVsSweden7:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Thursday, September 22FinlandVsNetherlands XI9:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Thursday, September 22SwedenVs Denmark 11:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Friday, September 23Qualifier 1Vs  3:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Friday, September 23EliminatorVs5:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Friday, September 23Qualifier 2 Vs8:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Friday, September 23Group B finalVs11:00 PM ISTWeek 2 - Group B fixtures 
Monday, September 26BelgiumVsFrance3:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Monday, September 26MaltaVsLuxembourg5:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Monday, September 26FranceVsScotland XI7:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Monday, September 26BelgiumVsLuxembourg9:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Monday, September 26Scotland XIVsMalta11:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Tuesday, September 27LuxembourgVsMalta3:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Tuesday, September 27Scotland XIVsBelgium5:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Tuesday, September 27FranceVsLuxembourg7:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Tuesday, September 27BelgiumVsMalta9:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Tuesday, September 27Scotland XIVsFrance11:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Wednesday, September 28BelgiumVsScotland XI 3:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Wednesday, September 28LuxembourgVsFrance5:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Wednesday, September 28MaltaVsBelgium7:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Wednesday, September 28Scotland XIVsLuxembourg9:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Wednesday, September 28FranceVsMalta11:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Thursday, September 29MaltaVsScotland XI 3:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Thursday, September 29LuxembourgVsBelgium5:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Thursday, September 29MaltaVsFrance7:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Thursday, September 29LuxembourgVsScotland XI9:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Thursday, September 29FranceVsBelgium 11:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Friday, September 30Qualifier 1Vs  3:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Friday, September 30EliminatorVs5:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Friday, September 30Qualifier 2 Vs8:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Friday, September 30Group C finalVs11:00 PM ISTWeek 3 - Group C fixtures 
Monday, October 3GermanyVsNorway  3:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Monday, October 3RomaniaVsSwitzerland5:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Monday, October 3NorwayVsItaly7:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Monday, October 3GermanyVsSwitzerland9:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Monday, October 3ItalyVsRomania11:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Tuesday, October 4SwitzerlandVsRomania3:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Tuesday, October 4ItalyVsGermany 5:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Tuesday, October 4NorwayVsSwitzerland7:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Tuesday, October 4GermanyVsRomania9:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Tuesday, October 4ItalyVsNorway11:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Wednesday, October 5GermanyVsItaly3:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Wednesday, October 5SwitzerlandVsNorway5:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Wednesday, October 5RomaniaVsGermany7:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Wednesday, October 5ItalyVsSwitzerland9:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Wednesday, October 5NorwayVsRomania11:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Thursday, October 6RomaniaVsItaly3:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Thursday, October 6SwitzerlandVsGermany5:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Thursday, October 6RomaniaVsNorway7:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Thursday, October 6SwitzerlandVsItaly9:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Thursday, October 6NorwayVsGermany11:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Friday, October 7Qualifier 1  3:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Friday, October 7Eliminator5:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Friday, October 7Qualifier 2 8:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Friday, October 7Group D final11:00 PM ISTWeek 4 - Group D fixtures
Week 5 - Championship WeekWeek 5 - Championship WeekWeek 5 - Championship WeekWeek 5 - Championship WeekWeek 5 - Championship Week

ECC T10 Live Streaming in India & Europe?

Where To Watch The European Cricket Championship 2022 Live In India?

Live streaming of the European Cricket Championship 2022 matches will be available on the FanCode app and website.

These are all the options to watch LIVE ECC T10 match in India.

  1. ECN Youtube channel
  2. Fan Code

ECC t10 All Team Squad

Ireland SquadIreland Squad, Cameron Melly, Carson McCullough, Cian Robertson, Baseer Khan, Jack Dickson, Jamie Forbes, Jared Wilson, John Matchett, John McNally, Matthew Humphreys, Max Burton, Mikey O’Reilly, Muzamil Sherzad, Nathan McGuire, Scott Macbeth, Seamus Lynch, 
Spain / Cricket Espana SquadSpain / Cricket Espana Squad, Adam Alger, Asjad Butt, Atif Mohammad, Dylan Steyn, Daniel Doyle-Calle, Gaurang Mahyavanshi, Gurvinder Singh, Hamza Saleem Dar, Mohammad Kamran, Muhammad Babar, Muhammad Ihsan, Prince Dhiman, Tom Vine.
Austria SquadAustria Squad, Ahsan Yousuf, Aqib Iqbal, Arsalan Arif, Francoise Stoman, Daniel Eckstein, Itibarshah Deedar, Jaweed Zadran, Mark Simpson-Parker, Mehar Cheema, Navin Wijesekara, Qadargul Utmanzai, Ranjit Singh, Razmal Shigiwal, Samargol Messalhn, Sikander Hayat, Zeshan Arif.
Czech Republic SquadCzech Republic Squad, Aakash Parmar, Abul Shohas Farhad, Divyendra Singh, Boris Gorlee, Kranthi Venkataswamy, Kushal Mendon, Naveed Ahmed, Ritik Tomar, Sabawoon Davizi, Sahadat Sagor, Sahil Grover, Satyajit Sengupta, Sazib Bhuiyan, Sharan Ramakrishnan, Smit Patel.
Portugal SquadPortugal Squad, Anthony Chambers, Conrad Greenshields, Fakhrul Hussain, Anique Uddin, Imran Khan, Junaid Khan, Madhukar Thapa, Md Siraj Nipo, Miguel Stoman, Mubeen Tariq, Parth Jounjat, Rana Sarwar, Rao Imran.
Nederland SquadNederland Squad, Arnav Jain, Aryan Dutt, Asad Zulfiqar, Faruk Ahmed, Clayton Floyd, Musa Ahmad, Olivier Elenbaas, Philippe Boissevain, Ratha Alphonse, Ryan Klein, Saqib Zulfiqar, Sebastiaan Braat, Vivian Kingma.
Denmark SquadDenmark Squad, Abdullah Mahmood, Adam Leigh, Altamish Durrani, Harsh Mandhyan, Eshan Karimi, Lucky Malik, Magnus Kristensen, Musa Mahmood, Raizul Sawmy, Saran Aslam, Shakeel Zeb, Shangeev Thanikaithasan, Taranjit Bharaj.
Swedan SquadSwedan Squad, Abu Zar, Azam Khalil, Debarchan Dash, Atif Rasheed, Humayun Jyoti, Imal Zuwak, Lemar Momand, Nusratullah Sultan, Prashant Shukla, Sandeep Mallidi, Shahzeb Choudhry, Share Ali, Umar Nawaz, Zabi Zahid, Zabiullah Zadran, Zain Muzaffar.
Hungary SquadHungary Squad, Abhishek Kheterpal, Abhitesh Prashar, Asanka Weligamage, Mohammad Sajad Ahmadzai, Kalum Nandika, Khaibar Deldar, Leus du Plooy, Maaz Bhaiji, Mark Des Fontaine, Sandeep Mohandas, Satyadeep Ashwathnarayana, Stan Ahuja, Vinoth Ravindran, Ximus du Plooy, Zahir Safi, Zeeshan Kukikhel.
Finland SquadFinland Squad, Adnan Ahmad, Amjad Sher, Areeb Quadir, Hevit Alodin Jackson, Belayet Khan, Jonathan Scamans, Mahesh Tambe, Matthew Jenkinson, Mohammad Asaduzzaman, Muhammad Imran, Nathan Collins, Parveen Kumar, Peter Gallagher, Raaz Mohammad, Ziaur Rehman.
Belgium SquadBelgium Squad, Adnan Razzaq, Ali Raza, Khalid Ahmadi, Bikram Arora, Muhammad Sulaiman, Muneeb Muhammad, Murid Ekrami, Omid Malik Khel, Omid Rahimi, Saber Zakhil, Shagharai Sefat, Sherry Butt, Syed Shah.
France SquadFrance Squad, Abdul Mahathir, Abdulmalik Jabarkhel, Dawood Ahmadzai, Eliyas Jabarkhel, Ibrahim Jabarkhel, Jubaid Ahamed, Lingeswaran Canessane, Noman Amjad, Pirakajan Pirabakaran, Rahmatullah Mangal, Rohullah Mangal, Suventhiran Santhirakumaran, Zain Ahmad.
Malta SquadMalta Squad, Amar Sharma, Azeem Sathi, Basil George, , Bilal Khan, Darshit Patankar, Eldhose Mathew, Gaurav Maithani, Justin Shaju, Samuel Stanislaus, Suhrid Roy, Varun Prasath, Waseem Abbas.
Luxemberg SquadLuxemberg Squad, Amit Dhingra, Anoop Orsu, Ansh Trivedi, , Marcus Cope, Mohit Dixit, Oscar Whiteman, Pankaj Malav, Shiv Karan Gill, Thomas Martin, Timothy Barker, Tony Whiteman, Vikram Vijh, William Cope.