IPL Home » IPL Orange Cap

IPL Orange Cap

ORANGE CAP HOLDER / MOST RUNS IN IPL 2021

IPL Orange Cap: Orange Cap Holder/Most Runs in IPL 2021. Below the top run getters of the season with their score details for IPL 2021. This is the award for the top run-getter in the Indian Premier League (IPL) and it is an award which is given annually to the leading run-scorer in the IPL season. 

Who is the Orange Cap holder in 2021 IPL?

The Orange Cap is currently held by KL Rahul , who has 331 runs. Du Plessis is a 2nd leading in the Orange Cap race, after a fine display in CSK vs MI as of 2nd May 2021.

Most Runs / Orange Cap

POSPLAYERMatInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR
1KL Rahul77233191*66.20243136.21
2Faf du Plessis77232095*64.00220145.45
3Shikhar Dhawan7703119244.42236131.77
4Prithvi Shaw7702698238.42163165.03
5Rohit Sharma7702506335.71195128.2
6Sanju Samson66122911945.80157145.85
7Glenn Maxwell7602237837.16154144.8
8Jonny Bairstow66121863*43.60154141.55
9AB de Villiers76220776*51.75126164.28
10Moeen Ali6602065834.33131157.25
11Nitish Rana7702018028.71164122.56
12Rishabh Pant77219958*39.80151131.78
13Virat Kohli77119872*33.00163121.47
14Ruturaj Gaikwad7701967528.00152128.94
15Devdutt Padikkal661195101*39.00128152.34
16David Warner6601935732.16175110.28
17Rahul Tripathi7701875326.71138135.5
18Suryakumar Yadav7701735624.71120144.16
19Kieron Pollard77416887*56.0098171.42
20Chris Gayle7711654627.50124133.06
21Andre Russell7711635427.16105155.23
22Manish Pandey44116261*54.00136119.11
23Mayank Agarwal6601616926.83126127.77
24Quinton de Kock66115570*31.00132117.42
25Shivam Dube6601454624.16123117.88
26Ambati Rayudu75113672*34.0068200
27Shubman Gill7701324318.85112117.85
28Ravindra Jadeja76513162*131.0081161.72
29Jos Buttler6601304921.66102127.45
30Dinesh Karthik7731234030.7589138.2
31Suresh Raina7611235424.6097126.8
32Deepak Hooda7611156423.0080143.75
33Kane Williamson33310866*80135
34Shahrukh Khan7621034725.7579130.37
35Krunal Pandya7711003916.6676131.57
36David Miller552956231.6677123.37
37Pat Cummins7529366*31.0056166.07
38Eoin Morgan7719247*15.3382112.19
39Rahul Tewatia650864017.2067128.35
40Steve Smith5418034*26.6671112.67
41Ishan Kishan550732814.608882.95
42Marcus Stoinis7637127*23.6649144.89
43Rajat Patidar440713117.7562114.51
44Shimron Hetmyer5546853*68.0037183.78
45Riyan Parag651632515.7546136.95
46Kyle Jamieson7525916*19.6641143.9
47Yashasvi Jaiswal220543227.0037145.94
48Lalit Yadav4325422*54.005598.18
49Hardik Pandya76052168.6644118.18
50Sam Curran731523426.0025208
51Vijay Shankar640502812.5044113.63
52Chris Lynn110494949.0035140
53Chris Morris6424836*24.0031154.83
54Manan Vohra440421410.5039107.69
55Shakib Al Hasan330382612.663997.43
56MS Dhoni741371812.3330123.33
57Jaydev Unadkat421352435.0024145.83
58Harshal Patel742353117.5024145.83
59Washington Sundar64031107.754765.95
60Chris Jordan210303030.0018166.66
61Nicholas Pooran76028194.663384.84
62Abdul Samad3312619*13.0018144.44
63Harpreet Brar1112525*17147.05
64Jayant Yadav321232323.0022104.54
65Shahbaz Ahmed53023147.6623100
66Tom Curran210212121.0016131.25
67Kedar Jadhav3212112*21.0013161.53
68Dwayne Bravo4112020*8250
69Rashid Khan63017175.6611154.54
70Moises Henriques32016148.002080
71Jhye Richardson32015157.502462.5
72Chris Woakes3111515*11136.36
73Murugan Ashwin3201597.502462.5
74Virat Singh32015117.502657.69
75Mohammad Nabi110141414.0011127.27
76Jagadeesha Suchith2111414*6233.33
77Rahul Chahar7301484.6613107.69
78Mohammad Shami732139*13.001776.47
79Mohammed Siraj7331212*1675
80Sunil Narine4401062.501566.66
81Kagiso Rabada61199*4225
82Wriddhiman Saha220874.001553.33
83Ajinkya Rahane210888.008100
84Yuzvendra Chahal71188*2138.09
85Shreyas Gopal21177*4175
86Abhishek Sharma320753.501070
87Ravichandran Ashwin510777.004175
88Prabhsimran Singh110777.007100
89Fabian Allen210666.001154.54
90Daniel Sams22163*6.006100
91Shivam Mavi310555.00771.42
92Jason Holder110444.00580
93Harbhajan Singh32242*4100
94Jasprit Bumrah73243*4.00666.66
95Bhuvneshwar Kumar42132*3.00475
96Dan Christian330311.00837.5
97Navdeep Saini110222.00450
98Arshdeep Singh62221*366.66
99Varun Chakaravarthy72122*2.00450
100Mujeeb Ur Rahman11111*1100
Orange Cap Holder Updated statistics

IPL Poll of 2021 – Click here to cast your vote

  • Who Got Orange Cap for this Season?
  • Who gets Orange Cap in IPL14?
  • Who won most Orange Cap in History?
  • Who has the orange cap now?
  • Who is the Orange Cap in 2021?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *