Top 10: Most Ducks for All Season(s) in CSK

Suresh Raina Announced Retirement

Discover the top ducks of all time in Chennai Super Kings history. From the early seasons to the latest, this article highlights the players who have scored the most ducks and their impact on the team’s performance.

Rate this post

Ducks for All Season: Discover the top ducks of all time in Chennai Super Kings history. From the early seasons to the latest, this article highlights the players who have scored the most ducks and their impact on the team’s performance. Get ready to dive into the stats and relive some unforgettable moments in CSK’s journey.

Suresh Raina has played the most matches for Chennai Super Kings in IPL sits at the top of this list with 8 ducks in 164 IPL games for the 3-time IPL champions. Suresh Raina will miss IPL 2020, but he is the all-time highest run-scorer for CSK.

S Badrinath He has more that 1000 runs to his credit in the IPL, showing that he is not a uni-dimensional player.

Ravindra Jadeja played 207 IPL matches and scored 2466 runs in 159 Innings. Ravindra Jadeja’s Highest Score in IPL is 62. R Jadeja has 0 IPL centuries, 2 IPL half centuries and 18 times 30+ and 33 times 20+ IPL runs.

Stats

PlayerMatchesRunsAvgS/RDucks
S K Raina176468732.32136.938
S Badrinath95144130.66118.896
R A Jadeja142144026.67134.25
A T Rayudu74177432.25128.465
F du Plessis92272135.34131.455
P A Patel2651621.5102.794
M M Ali2560125.04137.534
D J J Bravo116100425.1137.164
S R Watson43125230.54136.384
R D Gaikwad36120737.72130.354

Chennai Super KingsĀ IPLĀ schedule

DateMatchTimeLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day

IPL 2023

Vignesh PM - I am an MBA student pursuing Business Analytics. Passionate about data analysis providing analytical report for fantasy cricket. Enjoy to Playing badminton and watching cricket.

You may also like...

Home
IPL Tickets
IPL 2023
Fantasy
Stats
CRIXEX INR 300-250 IPL Final