IPL Home IPL 2023 IPL Tickets Schedule Poll Fantasy Cricket Points Table Stories Blog WPL 2023 Contact Us Buy IPL Tickets Login

Germany vs Belgium, Hockey World Cup 2023 FIH Final Live Streaming: How and Where to Watch? April 1, 2023

Hockey World Cup 2023 Live Streaming, Tickets
5/5 - (6 votes)

FIH 2023 Final Live Streaming: Live streaming of the Hockey World Cup final match will be available on the Disney+Hotstar app. Live Tv.

Hockey World Cup Live Streaming and Broadcasting: FIH 2023 Final Live Streaming Germany hockey team will face Belgium in their final Men’s Hockey World Cup 2023 Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar on Thursday, January 19. India Start Campaign in the Hockey World Cup With a Win.

Odisha April 1, 2023: Odisha’s Bhubaneswar and Rourkela will host the FIH Men’s Hockey World Cup 2023 from January 13 to 29. Watch live in India!

Where to watch FIH hockey World Cup 2023 live broadcast on TV in India

Star Sports Network will provide live telecast of the Men’s Hockey World Cup Marquee Event. Meanwhile, the live streaming will be available on Disney+ Hostar and FanCode. Also, Men’s Hockey World Cup 2023 going to be telecasted live on DD Free Dish only not on DD Sports.

All men’s hockey World Cup 2023 matches will be telecast live on the Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2 and Star Sports HD.

Where to watch FIH World Cup Final for Free?

Free live streaming of the Men’s Hockey World Cup 2023 final match will be available on the FanCode app and website.

Where to watch men’s hockey World Cup 2023 live streaming in India

Men’s hockey World Cup 2023 live streaming will be available on the Disney+ Hotstar app. Also, free live streaming of the Men’s Hockey World Cup 2023 will be available on the FanCode app and website

Star Sports TV Channel Number List

Hockey fans and viewers can watch live streaming and broadcasting of Hockey World Cup 2023 across the World with the below listed authorized broadcasters’ channels and live streaming app.

Channel NameTata Sky Star Sports Channel NumberAirtel Star Sports Channel NumberDish TV Star Sports Channel NumberVideocon D2H Star Sports Channel Number
Star Sports 1 Kannada Channel1638974N/A689
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925
Star Sports 1 Hindi460281607405
Star Sports HD 2456280604924
Star Sports HD 1454278602923
Star Sports 2457279605403
Star Sports 1455277603401
Star Sports First497303648431
Star Sports Select HD 2465301647930
Star Sports Select HD 1463300645929
Star Sports Select 2466284648430
Star Sports Select 1464283646429

DD Free Dish Live Telecast Hockey WC 2023

DD Free Dish Channel Number

Hockey World Cup 2023 Ticket – Click Here

Where To Watch

Participating Nation

CountryBroadcaster
NationsBroadcaster
Canada, Japan, KoreaWatch Hockey
IndiaStar Sports, DD Free Dish, Disney+ Hotstar
Argentina, ChileESPN, ESPN+
South AfricaSuper Sports, Watch hockey
EnglandBT Sports
NetherlandsZiggo Sports
BelgiumVoo TV
GermanyDAZN
Spain3 TVE, TDP, Watch Hockey
AustraliaKayo, Fox Sports
New ZealandSpark Sports
FranceL’EQUIPE, Watch Hockey
WalesBT Sports
MalaysiaAstro, RTM

Non Participating Nations

NationsBroadcaster
Rest Of The WorldWatch.Hockey
Paraguay, Bolivia, Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Venezuela, Panama, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Guatemala, Dominican Republic, MexicoESPN, ESPN +
Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo (Brazzaville), Congo (Democratic Republic), Congo (The Republic Of) Côte D’Ivoire, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea,Eswatini (Formerly Swaziland), Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea- Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Réunion, Rwanda, Sao Tome And Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Socotra, Somalia, Somaliland, South Africa, Sudan, South Sudan, St Helena &Ascension, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zanzibar, ZimbabweSuper Sports, Watch Hockey
Antigua & Barbuda, Anguilla, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominica Republic, French Guyana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Saba, St. Barthelme, St. Eustatius, St. Lucia, St. Kitts & Nevis, St. Vincent & The Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, The Turks And Caicos And US Virgin IslandsSportsMax, Watch Hockey
Austria, SwitzerlandDAZN
Scotland And Northern IrelandBT Sport
Sri-Lanka, Nepal, Bangladesh, Bhutan, MaldivesStar Sports

Hockey World Cup Team

Teams: A total of 16 teams includes Australia, Argentina, France, South Africa, Belgium, Germany, South Korea, Japan, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Malaysia, Chile, India, England, Spain and Wales will play for the historic Men’s Hockey World Cup trophy.

Live Streaming: Hockey world cup live stream free, world cup hockey 2023 live on which channel, hockey world cup 2023 live telecast channel in india, world cup hockey 2023 schedule, hockey world cup 2023 live streaming, hockey world cup 2023 live tv channel, hockey world cup 2023 live score, hockey world cup 2023 live streaming free,

CriiicWorld-Google-News-Banner

IPL 2023
Home
IPL Tickets
IPL 2023
Fantasy
Poll
Crickex IPL 2023 Fantasy Cricket